Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 Principal - Mrs Emma Gater

Vice Principal - Mrs Lindsay Armstrong

Assistant Principal - Mrs Ruth Argyle

Upper Key Stage Two Leader - Miss Kirsty Carr

Lower Key Stage Two Leader - Mrs Kerry Borg

Key Stage One Leader - Mrs Miranda Burgess

EYFS Manager - Mrs Tracy Durose

Head of Support Services - Miss Amy James

 

 

Teaching Staff

Nursery - Miss Nicola Maddock

Reception Poplar - Mrs Tracy Durose

Reception Oakwood - Mrs Alison Farington

Year One Poplar - Miss Kim Williams

Year One Oakwood -  Mrs Miranda Burgess

Year Two Poplar - Miss Alexa Fryer

Year Two Oakwood - Mr Luke Lewis

Year Three Poplar - Mrs Josie Hancock 

Year Three Oakwood - Mrs Alex Clews

Year Four Poplar - Miss Ros Wiggins

Year Four Oakwood - Mrs Kerry Borg

Year Five Poplar - Miss Laura Mooney

Year Five Oakwood - Mrs Laura Belfield

Year Six Poplar - Miss Fran Callan

Year Six Oakwood - Mr Imtiaz Damani

 

 

Support Staff

Foundation Stage                            

Mrs Julie Holland

Ms Brigitte Toplass

Miss Stefanie Boden

Miss Katie Dable

Mrs Claire Heath             

Mrs Samantha Pitt

Mrs Karen Brookes

                 

Key Stage 1                         

Mrs Janet Leech

Mrs Amanda Birch

Mrs Patricia Thomas

Mrs Beverley Clay      

               

Key Stage 2                         

Mrs Nicola Poole

Mrs Jane Clowes

Miss Karen Singleton

Miss Nicola Booth

Mrs Sharron Lowe

Miss Charlotte Sloss  

Mrs Lisa Spooner

Mrs Jude Morris

Mr Chris Harrison

Mrs Andrea Castle 

 

Office Staff

Head of Support Services - Miss Amy James

School Secretary - Mrs Katy Burgess-Lowe

School Receptionist - Mr Jonathan Walton

 

Families Team

Vice Principal - Mrs Lindsay Armstrong

Assistant SENCO - Miss Tracey Deakin

SENCO - Mrs Davinia Clark

Learning Mentor - Mr Phil Smith

Learning Mentor - Miss Carrieann Machin

Safeguarding Officer - Mrs Jill Walton

Behaviour Support - Mrs Sharon Ash

Service Co-Ordinator - Mr Kieran Edridge

Families Team Co-Ordinator - Mrs Lucy Wheeldon

 

 

IT Media Technician

Mr Chris Harley

 

Lunctime Supervisors

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor - Mrs Jeanette Malpass

Lunchtime Supervisor - Miss Janet Mountford

Lunchtime Supervisor - Mrs Tracie Mynett

Lunchtime Supervisor - Mrs Sandra Richards 

Lunchtime Supervisor - Mrs Sarah Venables

 

Maintenance Team

Site Supervisor - Mr Craig Ash 

Cleaner - Mrs Sarah Venables

Cleaner - Mrs Sue Johnson

Cleaner - Miss Janet Mountford

Cleaner - Mrs Janet Fawcett